Zhangkeng, China Page

Other names: 张坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9890 Longitude 117.3929 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengyuan (2.6 nm)
Liaojiadi (3.4 nm)
Wufang (1.0 nm)
Zhangbeixiacun (2.2 nm)
Changgeng (2.5 nm)
Dongqian (2.8 nm)
Changjia (2.7 nm)
Shanfang (2.8 nm)
Shanfang (3.3 nm)
Shenxiacun (3.7 nm)
Jiangwangkeng (0.7 nm)
Xukeng (0.8 nm)
Taoyuan (2.0 nm)
Fushancun (2.6 nm)
Banlingcun (3.2 nm)
Chongshancun (1.0 nm)
Wusucun (2.0 nm)
Shifucun (2.2 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 41 nm S 144 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm S 203 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 88 nm N 19
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 116 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County
9.4 nm W China Danxia
21.8 nm SW Wanquan Township, Fujian
23.5 nm NE Luotian Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:52 2016