Zengyuan, China Page

Other names: 增源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9964 Longitude 117.3447 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6888

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zengyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjiaqi (1.4 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.1 nm)
Yuansecun (2.8 nm)
Yangfa (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiafang (3.3 nm)
Liaojiadi (1.4 nm)
Changjia (1.9 nm)
Dangge (2.4 nm)
Qugaocun (2.5 nm)
Shanfang (2.4 nm)
Shenxiacun (3.1 nm)
Yangjiafang (3.5 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.6 nm)
Changgeng (3.0 nm)
Chongshancun (3.1 nm)
Wufang (3.1 nm)
Jiangwangkeng (3.2 nm)
Waifang (2.5 nm)
Zhulingtou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 43 nm S 142 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm S 202 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 89 nm N 21
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 114 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W China Danxia
7.4 nm SE Wan'an, Jiangle County
21.1 nm SW Wanquan Township, Fujian
19.8 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:45 2016