Qugaocun, China Page

Other names: 渠高村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0347 Longitude 117.3283 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qugaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qugaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qugaocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dangge
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaowangkeng (1.4 nm)
Yangfa (1.7 nm)
Xiefang (1.9 nm)
Xufang (2.4 nm)
Baitian (2.5 nm)
Xinjiafang (3.0 nm)
Yanfang (3.2 nm)
Yangjiafang (1.0 nm)
Fengcuo (2.6 nm)
Nankeng (3.5 nm)
Changjia (1.9 nm)
Shenxiacun (2.0 nm)
Shanfang (2.2 nm)
Xiangling (2.4 nm)
Liaojiadi (1.1 nm)
Tongjiaqi (1.6 nm)
Zengyuan (2.5 nm)
Yuansecun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 45 nm S 143 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm S 201 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 87 nm N 22
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 111 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W China Danxia
9.8 nm SE Wan'an, Jiangle County
18.2 nm W 117th meridian east
22.9 nm S Wanquan Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:15 2016