Huangjia, China Page

Other names: 黄家

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0840 Longitude 117.3628 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7509

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangcuo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyanmiao (1.4 nm)
Nankeng (2.4 nm)
Fengcuo (2.5 nm)
Jiazhou (1.7 nm)
Qianzhou (1.8 nm)
Dingjiafang (1.9 nm)
Xiekeng (2.8 nm)
Yangyuan (3.3 nm)
Yangjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Sanbailing (2.3 nm)
Songshuping (2.7 nm)
Xiangling (1.3 nm)
Aotou (1.8 nm)
Shenxiacun (2.3 nm)
Yangjiafang (2.7 nm)
Shanfang (3.2 nm)
Shanfang (3.1 nm)
Changgeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 46 nm S 147 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 50 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 84 nm N 22
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm S 201 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 110 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW China Danxia
11.7 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County
19.6 nm NE Luotian Railway Station
19.5 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:35 2016