Shiweixia, China Page

Other names: 石维下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5997 Longitude 118.1496 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 8' 59E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10865

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiweixia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiweixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiweixia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyuan (1.4 nm)
Dayuan (1.3 nm)
Shangting (3.1 nm)
Dongji (3.3 nm)
Chengyuan (1.5 nm)
Yangyuan (1.8 nm)
Linghou (2.1 nm)
Litou (2.7 nm)
Yangkeng (2.9 nm)
Hedun (3.4 nm)
Diancun (1.8 nm)
Qucun (1.9 nm)
Maoyuqian (2.3 nm)
Wengdun (3.4 nm)
Qixia (1.2 nm)
Huitan (2.3 nm)
Nanshu (2.2 nm)
Beihangzhou (3.3 nm)
Xiaxia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 9 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 47 nm N 348
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 72 nm S 193 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 91 nm N 25 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 105 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.0 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
10.7 nm NW Wuyi University
23.0 nm NE Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:04 2016