Huitan, China Page

Other names: 回潭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5630 Longitude 118.1646 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 9' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11013

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huitan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huitan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyuan (2.2 nm)
Nanshu (2.4 nm)
Xiaxia (2.6 nm)
Shangting (3.2 nm)
Nantai (3.4 nm)
Xiajie (3.5 nm)
Qixia (1.2 nm)
Diancun (1.7 nm)
Qucun (1.8 nm)
Shiweixia (2.3 nm)
Maoyuqian (2.5 nm)
Dayuan (3.4 nm)
Chengyuan (3.6 nm)
Xiwei (2.8 nm)
Shangyang (2.9 nm)
Beihangzhou (1.0 nm)
Yangxiang (1.6 nm)
Xizhou (2.1 nm)
Huxiang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 12 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 50 nm N 347
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 70 nm S 194 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 92 nm N 24 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 107 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.0 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
12.9 nm NW Wuyi University
24.5 nm NE Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:04 2016