Fengcuo, China Page

Other names: 风厝

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0769 Longitude 117.3160 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 37N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8014

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengcuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengcuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengcuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanfang (1.7 nm)
Baitian (2.3 nm)
Xiabu (2.7 nm)
Jiangshi (2.8 nm)
Nankeng (0.9 nm)
Youyuan (2.4 nm)
Dingjiafang (2.6 nm)
Xibei (2.7 nm)
Xiyanmiao (1.8 nm)
Huangcuo (2.4 nm)
Xiangling (2.5 nm)
Huangjia (2.5 nm)
Yangjiafang (1.6 nm)
Jiaowangkeng (2.0 nm)
Qugaocun (2.6 nm)
Dangge (2.6 nm)
Xufang (2.7 nm)
Xiefang (3.0 nm)
Yangfa (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 47 nm S 144 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 52 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 85 nm N 23
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm S 200 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 109 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW China Danxia
12.3 nm SE Wan'an, Jiangle County
17.0 nm W 117th meridian east
21.5 nm NE Luotian Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:31 2016