Cainaihai, China Page

Other names: 才乃亥

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.3769 Longitude 100.2138 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 37N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cainaihai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cainaihai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cainaihai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moduo (5.0 nm)
Dangcun (7.3 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Shanglujuan (2.9 nm)
Xialujuan (4.6 nm)
Jialihai (6.2 nm)
Kaligang (1.3 nm)
Tangnalong (4.5 nm)
Agen'er Xiuma (4.9 nm)
Agai'er Gongma (6.2 nm)
Gamaoqi (6.8 nm)
Gamaoqie Gongma (8.0 nm)
Tuotou (8.6 nm)
Shenwu (9.0 nm)
Cainaihai Yaji (1.2 nm)
Xidamitan (2.6 nm)
Damitan (4.1 nm)
Banduo (4.0 nm)
Tuanjie (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 57 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 59 nm N 12
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 101 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Qinghai province
15.9 nm NW List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
15.9 nm NW Xinghai County
19.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:49:13 2016