Xujiadong Linchang, China Page

Other names: 许家洞林场

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.3890 Longitude 128.7212 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xujiadong Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiadong Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiadong Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laobachang (4.6 nm)
Helong Huanggou Linchang (4.9 nm)
Hualazi Linchang (7.0 nm)
Lieshe (6.8 nm)
Zhentoufeng Yinglin (2.3 nm)
Zhentou Fengying Lincun (2.4 nm)
Shajingou (2.7 nm)
Shajingou (2.8 nm)
Zengfeng Nongchang (5.6 nm)
Dongshagou Yinglincun (5.7 nm)
Dongshagou Yinglin (5.8 nm)
Qingshanli (7.0 nm)
Sichanggoukou (4.5 nm)
Miaopu (5.3 nm)
Changqing Linchang (5.4 nm)
Disan Linchang Erduan (6.8 nm)
Bimentun (6.7 nm)
Disan Linchang (7.9 nm)
Xiabimentun (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 27 nm S 167
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 32 nm S 205 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 43 nm E 47 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 64 nm S 201
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 53 nm W 249 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NE List of Jurchen inscriptions
21.3 nm SE 129th meridian east
24.0 nm S Taehongdan County
24.3 nm S 42nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:04 2016