Changqing Linchang, China Page

Other names: 长青林场

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.3141 Longitude 128.7892 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 51N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 21E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changqing Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqing Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqing Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Miaopu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Disan Linchang Erduan (4.5 nm) Sichanggoukou (1.1 nm)
Shajingou (3.8 nm)
Shajingou (3.9 nm)
Xujiadong Linchang (5.4 nm)
Zengfeng Nongchang (8.1 nm)
Zhentoufeng Yinglin (7.7 nm)
Zhentou Fengying Lincun (7.8 nm)
Qingshanli (8.3 nm)
Dongshagou Yinglincun (2.5 nm)
Dongshagou Yinglin (2.5 nm)
Bimentun (1.5 nm)
Xiabimentun (2.9 nm)
Bailiping (3.9 nm)
Disan Linchang (4.6 nm)
Yangshugou Linchang (6.8 nm)
Yanggu (7.7 nm)
Shiren (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 22 nm S 172
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 29 nm S 214 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 44 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 55 nm E 133
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 56 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SE 129th meridian east
17.0 nm NE List of Jurchen inscriptions
19.0 nm S Taehongdan County
22.4 nm S Paegam Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:36:04 2016