Xinlitun, China Page

Other names: 新立屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4748 Longitude 123.7336 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 123° 44' 1E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinlitun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlitun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieluocun (1.5 nm)
Gujiazi (1.7 nm)
Donggangcun (2.0 nm)
Baoshancun (3.1 nm)
Xiniuhutu (1.1 nm)
Taiping (1.5 nm)
Houtaipingcun (1.9 nm)
Chenjun Wobu (2.5 nm)
Loushang (3.4 nm)
Chenjia Tuozi (2.0 nm)
Chujiajie (2.3 nm)
Lijiajie (3.0 nm)
Zhangwenbing Wopeng (1.2 nm)
Chencai Chuankou (2.7 nm)
Yujiajie (2.7 nm)
Chenguangqingtun (2.7 nm)
Liangjiajie (3.6 nm)
Sunzhentun (3.6 nm)
Guligetun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 30 nm E 127
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 57 nm S 169
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 66 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.3 nm SE 124th meridian east
30.7 nm S Xiliao River
30.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:06 2016