Baoshancun, China Page

Other names: 宝山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4669 Longitude 123.6641 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 1N Long (DMS) 123° 39' 51E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7024

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baoshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiucun (1.9 nm)
Shaohutun (2.1 nm)
Liujiu Juzi (2.6 nm)
Chengxiangcun (2.6 nm)
Gaolao Wopeng (3.0 nm)
Yimashu (3.1 nm) Donggangcun (1.1 nm)
Tieluocun (1.7 nm)
Gujiazi (2.4 nm)
Zhangwenbing Wopeng (2.4 nm)
Chencai Chuankou (3.3 nm)
Xinlitun (3.1 nm)
Wujiapu (1.7 nm)
Wangben (2.1 nm)
Chenguangqingtun (2.4 nm)
Sunzhentun (2.7 nm)
Wantaifu (2.7 nm)
Liangjiajie (3.3 nm)
Hongweicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 33 nm E 123
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 58 nm S 166
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 63 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
18.3 nm SE 124th meridian east
29.6 nm S Xiliao River
33.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:38:44 2016