Chenguangqingtun, China Page

Other names: 陈广庆屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4366 Longitude 123.6988 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 123° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9030

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenguangqingtun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenguangqingtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenguangqingtun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiapu (2.1 nm)
Wangben (2.1 nm)
Hongweicun (2.8 nm)
Wantaifu (2.9 nm)
Zhangwenbing Wopeng (1.5 nm)
Donggangcun (1.7 nm)
Tieluocun (2.5 nm)
Baoshancun (2.4 nm)
Xinlitun (2.7 nm)
Gujiazi (3.4 nm)
Xiniuhutu (3.7 nm)
Chencai Chuankou (1.0 nm)
Yujiajie (2.5 nm)
Sunzhentun (0.9 nm)
Liangjiajie (1.1 nm)
Yujia Wopeng (2.3 nm)
Guligetun (2.6 nm)
Tuanjiecun (3.0 nm)
Sanjiangcun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 30 nm E 122
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 56 nm S 167
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 65 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.0 nm SE 124th meridian east
28.1 nm S Xiliao River
30.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:38:44 2016