Xingzicun, China Page

Other names: 性字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7646 Longitude 123.9297 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 123° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8100

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixingzijing (0.8 nm)
Qingwai (2.0 nm)
Qianqingzijing (2.5 nm)
Qingzicun (2.8 nm)
Waizicun (2.9 nm)
Qianwaizijing (2.9 nm)
Suizicun (2.2 nm)
Fuzicun (2.7 nm)
Meizicun (3.6 nm)
Duzijing (4.8 nm)
Shenzijing (4.5 nm)
Junzicun (5.9 nm)
Dongbei Yanzijing (6.0 nm)
Xinfuzijing (5.6 nm)
Qianchangzijing (4.0 nm)
Tuizicun (3.9 nm)
Dongnan Tuizijing (3.9 nm)
Changzicun (4.8 nm)
Daqingzijing (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 58 nm N 319
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 83 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.7 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
46.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
35.9 nm W List of onshore wind farms
48.9 nm NE Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:02:09 2016