Shibayan Jinggou, China Page

Other names: 十八眼井沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8565 Longitude 126.2355 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 23N Long (DMS) 126° 14' 8E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shibayan Jinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibayan Jinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibayan Jinggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianping (1.7 nm)
Shangsiping (1.9 nm)
Banzhanggou (2.1 nm)
Kan-kou-tzu (3.0 nm)
Qiantanggou (1.4 nm)
Ta-kan-kou-tzu (1.9 nm)
Houtanggou (1.9 nm)
Dongqiancun (2.6 nm)
Huxiacun (2.9 nm)
Shibayan Jinggou (1.0 nm)
Xiaogangou (1.2 nm)
Chaxinzi (1.9 nm)
Xiadianzicun (2.6 nm)
Xiangmocun (3.0 nm)
Jiangbei (3.0 nm)
Erxie (3.0 nm)
Binghugou (1.2 nm)
Wudaojiang (2.7 nm)
Ku-yuan-che-chan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 33 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 43 nm S 172
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 62 nm E 77 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 100 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Hunjiang District
10.0 nm SW Erdaojiang District
10.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
14.6 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
14.7 nm SW Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:34 2016