Banzhanggou, China Page

Other names: 板帐沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8355 Longitude 126.1986 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52314

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banzhanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiujiagou (1.8 nm)
Yuanjiagou (2.0 nm)
Jianping (1.3 nm)
Shangsiping (1.9 nm)
Qiantanggou (2.4 nm)
Shaoxigou (2.3 nm)
Houtanggou (2.8 nm)
Ta-kan-kou-tzu (2.9 nm)
Kuan-men-la-tzu (2.9 nm)
Dakanzi (2.9 nm)
Binghugou (1.8 nm)
Shibayan Jinggou (2.1 nm)
Wudaojiang (2.6 nm)
Kan-kou-tzu (1.0 nm)
Xiasiping (1.1 nm)
Xiaxigou (1.7 nm)
Ku-yuan-che-chan (2.2 nm)
Bahao (3.2 nm)
Donghulu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 33 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 42 nm S 170
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 64 nm E 77 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 100 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Erdaojiang District
8.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
11.7 nm NE Hunjiang District
12.6 nm SW Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:24 2016