Binghugou, China Page

Other names: 冰湖沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8373 Longitude 126.2386 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 126° 14' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71918

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Binghugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binghugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binghugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzhanggou (1.8 nm)
Jianping (2.2 nm)
Shangsiping (2.6 nm)
Kan-kou-tzu (2.5 nm)
Xiasiping (2.7 nm)
Xiaxigou (3.0 nm)
Shibayan Jinggou (1.2 nm)
Shibayan Jinggou (1.2 nm)
Xiaogangou (2.0 nm)
Qiantanggou (2.4 nm)
Chaxinzi (2.5 nm)
Ta-kan-kou-tzu (3.0 nm)
Houtanggou (2.9 nm)
Dongqiancun (3.8 nm)
Xiadianzicun (2.3 nm)
Erxie (2.3 nm)
Wudaojiang (1.5 nm)
Ku-yuan-che-chan (1.8 nm)
Dalishugou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 34 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 42 nm S 172
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 62 nm E 76 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 99 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Erdaojiang District
10.2 nm NE Hunjiang District
10.5 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
14.3 nm SW Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:02 2016