Sanbanjiang Nangou, China Page

Other names: 三半江南沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.3986 Longitude 125.6352 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 55N Long (DMS) 125° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4853

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanbanjiang Nangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbanjiang Nangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbanjiang Nangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianchanggou (1.5 nm)
Jiangkou (2.2 nm)
Shengli (3.1 nm)
Erdaogou (1.2 nm)
Qianzhuo Goumen (2.4 nm)
Heping (2.7 nm)
Jinzhu (3.1 nm)
Caojiajie (4.2 nm)
Beitou (0.9 nm)
Beitun (1.5 nm)
Wurenban (1.9 nm)
Bawang (2.7 nm)
Quanyan (3.3 nm)
Hongshi (1.2 nm)
Chuanbei (1.4 nm)
Jiayichuan Yidui (1.5 nm)
Jiayi (2.3 nm)
Tianjiagou (3.7 nm)
Qingling (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 36 nm E 115
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 51 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 77 nm S 172
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 85 nm S 163
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 102 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Wunü Mountain
12.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
21.2 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
24.5 nm NE Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:28 2016