Jiayi, China Page

Other names: 甲乙

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.3638 Longitude 125.6546 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 125° 39' 17E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4324

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiayi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiayi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanbei (1.3 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.5 nm)
Jiangkou (2.7 nm)
Jiayichuan Yidui (0.8 nm)
Hongshi (1.2 nm)
Beitun (1.8 nm)
Sanbanjiang Nangou (2.3 nm)
Beitou (2.5 nm)
Wurenban (3.3 nm)
Erdaogou (3.4 nm)
Bawang (1.3 nm)
Matigou (1.6 nm)
Jianchanggoumen (2.0 nm)
Gaolidaogou (3.1 nm)
Shuangxing (2.8 nm)
Qingling (1.8 nm)
Xinjian (3.1 nm)
Donggou (3.0 nm)
Matigouli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 34 nm E 112
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 53 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 75 nm S 172
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 83 nm S 163
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 101 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Wunü Mountain
12.4 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province
20.1 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
25.7 nm SE Yulin, Jilin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:24 2016