Jinzhu, China Page

Other names: 金珠

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4425 Longitude 125.6715 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 125° 40' 17E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5723

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianzhuo Goumen (2.1 nm)
Heping (2.8 nm)
Naishengjie (1.9 nm)
Caojiajie (1.9 nm)
Xixian (2.2 nm)
Xingsheng (2.7 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.1 nm)
Xijiang (3.1 nm)
Songjiajie (3.6 nm)
Quanyan (1.4 nm)
Shangjiangchuan (1.6 nm)
Huoshaofang (2.1 nm)
Yanjiang (2.7 nm)
Wurenban (1.5 nm)
Erdaogou (2.0 nm)
Beitou (2.4 nm)
Beitun (3.0 nm)
Sanbanjiang Nangou (3.1 nm)
Hongshi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 35 nm E 120
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 48 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 79 nm S 173
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 88 nm S 164
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 105 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Wunü Mountain
15.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
21.4 nm NE Dongchang District
24.3 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:54 2016