Yankengtou, China Page

Other names: 岩坑头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7447 Longitude 118.9453 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5133

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yankengtou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yankengtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yankengtou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangnilong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuijiatian (0.8 nm)
Daze (1.5 nm)
Dayang (1.6 nm)
Shuangshen (2.5 nm)
Baiduyan (2.6 nm)
Shangdakeng (1.2 nm)
Meiqiu (2.6 nm)
Meiyuan (2.6 nm)
Getian (2.8 nm)
Caishuang (1.8 nm)
Shuanggangtan (1.9 nm)
Caishantou (2.2 nm)
Houlou (2.2 nm)
Longkou (2.3 nm)
Yanhou (2.1 nm)
Bangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyi (2.2 nm)
Fengtang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 50 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 64 nm W 306
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm N 358 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 83 nm N 8
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 98 nm S 217 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SE Songyang County
18.9 nm S 119th meridian east
21.9 nm NE Longquan celadon
23.3 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:16 2016