Saint-Noel, Canada Page

Other names: Saint-Noël

World:Canada:Quebec
Latitude 48.5833 Longitude -67.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 67° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saint-Noel Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Noel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Noel Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Metis-sur-Mer (7.8 nm)
Sainte-Angele-de-Merici (10.4 nm)
Price (11.3 nm)
Mont-Joli (13.9 nm)
Saint-Gabriel (15.5 nm)
Luceville (20.3 nm)
Baie-des-Sables (8.1 nm)
Saint-Ulric (13.1 nm)
Riviere-Blanche (13.1 nm)
Matane (20.3 nm)
Petit-Matane (22.8 nm)
Sayabec (6.3 nm)
Val-Brillant (11.0 nm)
Amqui (17.4 nm)
Riviere-Matane (20.5 nm)
Lac-au-Saumon (22.3 nm)
Sainte-Felicite (27.4 nm)
Saint-Moise (3.1 nm)
Lac-Humqui (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
CYYY YYY Medium MONT JOLI Mont-Joli 14 nm W 276 Air Canada Express, Pascan Aviation
CYME YME Medium MATANE Matane 22 nm N 42
FR26789 Small Causapscal Airport Causapscal 28 nm E 124
CYBC YBC Medium BAIE COMEAU Baie-Comeau 36 nm N 336 Air Canada Express, Pascan Aviation
FR26754 Closed Rimouski (Hydro-Québec) Heliport Rimouski 29 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW List of generating stations in Quebec
4.2 nm NW List of covered bridges in Quebec
7.3 nm N List of generating stations in Canada
7.3 nm N List of wind farms in Canada
5.8 nm E Sayabec railway station
9.8 nm S Lac-Alfred, Quebec
10.0 nm S List of the most isolated major summits of Canada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:21:01 2016