Aldeia, Brazil Page

Other names: Aldeia de Cuparaque,Aldeia de Cuparaque

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.0167 Longitude -41.1000 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 19° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2248

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aldeia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldeia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldeia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goiabeira (6.0 nm)
Ferruginha (10.3 nm)
Tulu (12.4 nm)
Eme (14.5 nm)
Cuparaque (2.9 nm)
Sao Jose (7.1 nm)
Mantenopolis (9.3 nm)
Alto Sao Francisco (10.7 nm)
Sao Geraldo (12.8 nm)
Bom Jesus da Floresta (13.9 nm)
Alto Rio Novo (5.6 nm)
Vila Verde (12.5 nm)
Cachoeirinha de Itauna (12.9 nm)
Parana (15.2 nm)
Sao Pedro da Pedra Bonita (6.0 nm)
Campo Alegre de Minas (6.1 nm)
Aldeia (8.4 nm)
Nicolandia (12.8 nm)
Independencia (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWWM Small Fazenda Pupila Airport Mantena 16 nm N 30
FR1308 Small BAIXO GUANDU AIMORES Baixo Guandu 29 nm S 173
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 43 nm E 64
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 50 nm W 278 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 83 nm W 250 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Cuparaque
5.8 nm E Serra dos Aimorés
6.9 nm SE 41st meridian west
7.3 nm W Goiabeira, Minas Gerais
9.3 nm N Mantenópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:21 2016