Estancia San Bartolome, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San Bartolomé

World:Argentina:Entre Rios
Latitude -32.4257 Longitude -60.1720 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 33S Long (DMS) 60° 10' 19W Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Bartolome Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Bartolome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Bartolome Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Moderna (2.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Esther (2.8 nm)
Estancia El Refugio (3.1 nm)
Estancia Don Juan (4.8 nm)
Estancia La Marina (5.1 nm)
Estancia del Carmen (5.6 nm)
Estancia La Florencia (6.0 nm)
Estancia San Jorge (2.8 nm)
Estancia La Porfia (5.0 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (5.1 nm)
Estancia Los Manantiales (5.4 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (5.9 nm)
Estancia Del Valle (1.8 nm)
Estancia San Amaro (2.0 nm)
Estancia San Paulino (3.5 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (5.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Ana (5.6 nm)
Estancia La Merced (5.9 nm)
Estancia San Luis (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36191 Small Victoria Airport Victoria 9 nm S 183
FR36032 Small Juan Carlos Bagur Airport Nogoya 18 nm E 88
FR46521 Heli Cooperativa de Trabajos Portuarios Limitada Heliport San Martín 33 nm W 237
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 40 nm N 337 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 42 nm W 227 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Antelo
10.5 nm N Aranguren, Argentina
11.0 nm S Chilcas
11.8 nm S Victoria Department
14.6 nm N General Ramírez
13.2 nm E Betbeder


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:46 2016