Sacuaixe, Angola Page

Other names: Sacuacha,Sacauixe,Sacacuca

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -11.5167 Longitude 20.2000 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 11° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 20° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sacuaixe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sacuaixe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sacuaixe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muapeso (5.7 nm) Catueji (3.8 nm)
Caombo (3.9 nm)
Camanongue (5.3 nm)
Calundungo (6.0 nm)
Luxiha (8.9 nm)
Luxiha-Ponte (10.5 nm)
Ndambi (15.1 nm)
Camuleque (15.5 nm)
Sautata (17.9 nm)
Chinanamata (2.0 nm)
Caiquembe (9.7 nm)
Sapombo Novo (10.6 nm)
Muachiava (11.5 nm)
Uhamba (13.8 nm)
Pelumba (15.9 nm)
Cambila (16.1 nm)
Leua (16.7 nm)
Salombongo (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNUE LUO Medium LUENA Luena 23 nm W 229 TAAG Angola Airlines
FR46528 Small Dala Airport Dala 28 nm N 1
FR46503 Small Lumeje Airport Lumeje 34 nm E 94
FR46529 Closed Cazaje Airport Cazaje 39 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW List of cities and towns in Angola
5.4 nm N Camanongue
16.7 nm SE Léua
23.3 nm SW Luena Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:58:58 2016