Muachiava, Angola Page

Other names: Muaxiavua,Muaxianvua

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -11.5833 Longitude 20.3833 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 11° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 20° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muachiava Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muachiava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muachiava Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinanamata (9.7 nm)
Sacuaixe (11.5 nm)
Caombo (12.4 nm)
Catueji (13.8 nm)
Caiquembe (6.5 nm)
Uhamba (7.3 nm)
Pelumba (10.7 nm)
Sapombo Novo (11.4 nm)
Luatchi (11.6 nm)
Calundungo (13.5 nm)
Pensamento (14.9 nm)
Antigos Combatentes (15.4 nm)
Natepa (7.1 nm)
Boato (12.5 nm)
Sacutoa (13.9 nm)
Joao (14.9 nm)
Leua (5.6 nm)
Cambila (7.1 nm)
Salombongo (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46503 Small Lumeje Airport Lumeje 23 nm E 87
FNUE LUO Medium LUENA Luena 30 nm W 248 TAAG Angola Airlines
FR46528 Small Dala Airport Dala 34 nm N 342
FR46529 Closed Cazaje Airport Cazaje 36 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE List of cities and towns in Angola
5.7 nm SE Léua
15.6 nm NW Camanongue
30.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Lwena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:56 2016