Forte Cameia, Angola Page

Other names: Forte da Cameia,Cassai-Gare,Lumeje,Kalungu Kameia,Calunga,Kalunga Kameia,Calunga Cameia,Calungo Cameia,Cameia,Kalunga Kameja

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -11.6833 Longitude 20.8500 Altitude (feet) 3684
Lat (DMS) 11° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 20° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 1122
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Forte Cameia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Forte Cameia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Forte Cameia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samessari (3.1 nm)
Nhamoge (6.9 nm)
Sandando (7.9 nm)
Jamba (11.3 nm)
Samacaca (11.9 nm)
Senguri (13.2 nm)
Chivunda (15.4 nm)
Satechilenqueno (4.0 nm)
Lumeji (8.9 nm)
Caze (8.9 nm)
Musseque (11.8 nm)
Catombola (12.6 nm)
Cachala (12.6 nm)
Cauiui (15.0 nm)
Funete (15.0 nm)
Ngunji (15.5 nm)
Macaginha (1.0 nm)
Sambinga (3.6 nm)
Caxopa (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46503 Small Lumeje Airport Lumeje 8 nm N 332
FR46529 Closed Cazaje Airport Cazaje 38 nm N 346
FNUE LUO Medium LUENA Luena 56 nm W 264 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW List of cities and towns in Angola
23.8 nm W Léua
42.9 nm W Camanongue
53.4 nm W Moxico Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:30:21 2016