Raba, West Bank Page

Other names: Rābā,رابا,ראבא,ראבא

World:West Bank
Latitude 32.3868 Longitude 35.3830 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 35° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Hebron
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2951

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Raba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tilfit (2.3 nm)
Al Kufayr (2.3 nm)
Tannin (2.8 nm)
Az Zababidah (3.0 nm)
Khirbat Kharrubah (0.6 nm)
Khirbat Marah ar Raha (1.0 nm)
Al Mughayyir (2.1 nm)
Al Mutillah (2.4 nm)
Jalqamus (2.5 nm)
Nahal Malkishua` (2.7 nm)
Khirbat al Bizrah (2.3 nm) Ibziq (1.3 nm)
Khirbat Salhab (2.0 nm)
Tayasir (2.9 nm)
`Aqqabah (2.7 nm)
Al Sarara (3.3 nm)
Ath Thaghrah (3.4 nm)
Al Amayer (3.4 nm)
Al Aqaba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 14 nm N 328
FR41747 Small Jurish Highway Strip H Jurish 17 nm S 186
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 23 nm N 20
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 30 nm N 326 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 33 nm W 228 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Arab American University
3.2 nm NE Mount Gilboa
3.5 nm NE Malkishua
4.4 nm NW Ganim
4.9 nm NW Kadim
5.8 nm N Yeshivat Ma'ale Gilboa
5.2 nm W Marj Sanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:28 2016