Khirbat Kharrubah, West Bank Page

Other names: Khirbat Kharrūbah,خربة خروبة

World:West Bank
Latitude 32.3959 Longitude 35.3881 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 45N Long (DMS) 35° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Hebron
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25274

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khirbat Kharrubah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khirbat Kharrubah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khirbat Kharrubah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tilfit (2.4 nm)
Tannin (2.7 nm)
Al Kufayr (2.8 nm)
Umm at Tut (3.1 nm)
Az Zababidah (3.3 nm)
Khirbat Marah ar Raha (0.6 nm)
Al Mughayyir (1.6 nm)
Al Mutillah (1.8 nm)
Nahal Malkishua` (2.1 nm)
Jalqamus (2.1 nm)
Dayr Abu Da`if (3.8 nm)
Khirbat al Bizrah (1.7 nm) Raba (0.6 nm)
Ibziq (1.7 nm)
Khirbat Salhab (2.6 nm)
Tayasir (3.4 nm)
`Aqqabah (3.3 nm)
Al Sarara (3.9 nm)
Ath Thaghrah (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 14 nm N 326
FR41747 Small Jurish Highway Strip H Jurish 17 nm S 186
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 22 nm N 19
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 30 nm N 325 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 36 nm N 14 Ayit Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Arab American University
2.6 nm NE Mount Gilboa
2.9 nm NE Malkishua
4.1 nm NW Ganim
4.7 nm NW Kadim
5.2 nm N Yeshivat Ma'ale Gilboa
5.4 nm NE Revaya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:55 2016