Mashru` Bayt Qad, West Bank Page

Other names: Mashrū‘ Bayt Qād,مشروع بيت قاد

World:West Bank
Latitude 32.4751 Longitude 35.3658 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 35° 21' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mashru` Bayt Qad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashru` Bayt Qad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashru` Bayt Qad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayt Qad (0.6 nm)
Al Jamilat (1.6 nm)
Wadi ad Dabi` (2.1 nm)
Gannim (2.2 nm)
`Aba (2.3 nm)
`Arranah (2.6 nm)
Hayy al Almaniyah (2.6 nm)
Hayy as Sudrah (2.6 nm)
Dayr Ghazalah (1.5 nm)
`Arabbunah (2.2 nm)
Barghashah (0.7 nm)
Khirbat Abu `Anqar (1.6 nm)
Faqqu`ah (2.0 nm)
Jalbun (2.7 nm)
Umm Qabub (0.7 nm)
Dayr Abu Da`if (1.2 nm)
Umm at Tut (2.8 nm)
Jalqamus (3.0 nm)
Khirbat Sab`in (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 10 nm N 316
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 14 nm N 320
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 18 nm N 28
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 25 nm N 321 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 32 nm N 18 Ayit Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Ganim
2.7 nm E Yeshivat Ma'ale Gilboa
2.8 nm SW Kadim
3.2 nm SE Malkishua
3.6 nm N Gan Ner Sports Hall
3.5 nm SE Mount Gilboa
3.4 nm W Capture of Jenin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:23 2016