Kaddim, West Bank Page

Other names: Qaddim

World:West Bank
Latitude 32.4500 Longitude 35.3167 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 35° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Hebron
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74376

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kaddim Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaddim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaddim Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Arab as Suwaytat (0.5 nm)
Hayy Marah Sa`d (0.7 nm)
Hayy Wad Bal`amah (0.8 nm)
Hayy al Marah (0.9 nm)
Al Baldah al Qadimah (1.0 nm)
Janin (1.0 nm)
Bal`amah (0.9 nm)
Jalamat as Siyar (1.0 nm)
Hayy al Mansurah (0.6 nm)
`Aba (0.7 nm)
Hayy al Hawakir (0.7 nm)
Hayy al Almaniyah (0.7 nm)
Hayy al Iskan ash Sharqi (0.8 nm)
Hayy al Bayadir (0.9 nm)
Hayy as Sudrah (1.0 nm)
Hayy as Sina`ah (1.0 nm)
Wadi ad Dabi` (0.8 nm)
Gannim (0.8 nm)
Khirbat Sab`in (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 9 nm N 333
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 14 nm N 331
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 21 nm N 32
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 25 nm N 327 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 34 nm N 21 Ayit Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Kadim
1.0 nm NW Battle of Jenin
1.1 nm NW Capture of Jenin
1.0 nm NW Jenin Governorate
1.1 nm E Ganim
1.7 nm NW The Freedom Theatre
2.9 nm SE Arab American University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:24 2016