`Arab as Suwaytat, West Bank Page

Other names: عرب السويطات,‘Arab as Suwayţāt

World:West Bank
Latitude 32.4450 Longitude 35.3089 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 35° 18' 32E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Hebron
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69500

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Arab as Suwaytat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Arab as Suwaytat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Arab as Suwaytat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jalamat as Siyar (0.5 nm)
Bal`amah (0.6 nm)
Hayy Marah Sa`d (0.7 nm)
Hayy Wad Bal`amah (0.6 nm)
Hayy al Hawakir (0.8 nm)
Hayy al Marah (0.8 nm)
Hayy al Mansurah (0.9 nm)
Hayy Abu Zuhayr (0.9 nm)
Janin (1.0 nm)
Hayy al Iskan ash Sharqi (1.0 nm)
Al Baldah al Qadimah (1.0 nm)
Hayy al Bayadir (1.1 nm)
Hayy al Almaniyah (1.1 nm)
Hayy Khallat as Sawhah (1.1 nm)
`Aba (1.1 nm)
Hayy Bab al Wad (1.2 nm)
Hayy as Sina`ah (1.3 nm)
Kaddim (0.5 nm)
Khirbat Sab`in (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 9 nm N 336
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 14 nm N 333
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 21 nm N 32
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 25 nm N 328 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 34 nm N 22 Ayit Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Kadim
1.0 nm NW Battle of Jenin
1.0 nm NW Jenin Governorate
1.1 nm N Capture of Jenin
1.6 nm NW The Freedom Theatre
1.5 nm E Ganim
2.9 nm SE Arab American University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:29 2016