Vinh Truong, Vietnam Page

Other names: Vĩnh Trường

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 12.2167 Longitude 109.2000 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 12° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143436

Weather Charts


Vinh Truong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Truong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Truong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Thon Cau Da,Khu Quan Su
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vinh Thai (2.2 nm)
Phuoc Trung (3.2 nm)
Nha Trang (1.9 nm)
Thon Dien Ha (2.2 nm)
Thon Vinh Diem Trung (2.8 nm)
Thon Thai Thong (2.8 nm)
Thon Cu Lao (3.0 nm)
Vinh Hiep (3.2 nm)
Vinh Hai (3.3 nm)
Thon Xuan Ngoc (3.6 nm)
Thon Xuan Lac (3.6 nm)
Thon Ba Lang (4.0 nm)
Ap Phu Xuong (4.0 nm)
Thon Xuan Hoi (4.2 nm)
Thon Truong Tay (1.0 nm)
Vinh Nguyen (2.9 nm)
Thon Truong Dong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 0 nm N 325
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 13 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47897 Small Ninh Hòa Base 17 nm N 349
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 22 nm N 329
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 50 nm N 8 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Vietnam Naval Academy
0.8 nm NW List of airports in Vietnam
0.8 nm NW Nha Trang Air Base
1.2 nm SE Vinpearl Cable Car
1.7 nm N InterContinental Nha Trang
1.9 nm N Christ the King Cathedral, Nha Trang
2.1 nm N Nha Trang Stadium
2.1 nm NW Nha Trang Railway Station
2.2 nm NW Nha Trang
2.3 nm N Trưng Vương (school)
2.4 nm NW Long Sơn Pagoda
2.4 nm NW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:00 2016