Vinh Nguyen, Vietnam Page

Other names: Vĩnh Nguyên

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 12.2167 Longitude 109.2500 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 12° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43017

Weather Charts


Vinh Nguyen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Nguyen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Nguyen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thon Truong Tay (2.0 nm)
Vinh Truong (2.9 nm)
Thon Cau Da (2.9 nm)
Khu Quan Su (2.9 nm)
Thon Truong Dong (3.1 nm)
Nha Trang (3.8 nm)
Thon Dien Ha (4.4 nm)
Vinh Thai (5.0 nm)
Thon Vinh Diem Trung (5.3 nm)
Thon Thai Thong (5.3 nm)
Vinh Hiep (5.5 nm)
Thon Cu Lao (4.2 nm)
Vinh Hai (4.4 nm)
Ganh Thieng (4.5 nm)
Thon Ba Lang (5.0 nm)
Ap Phu Xuong (5.0 nm)
Thon Duong De (5.4 nm)
Dam Bai (3.1 nm)
Thon Bich Dam (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 3 nm W 280
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 13 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47897 Small Ninh Hòa Base 18 nm N 340
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 23 nm N 323
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 50 nm N 5 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Vinpearl Cable Car
2.5 nm W Vietnam Naval Academy
3.4 nm W List of airports in Vietnam
3.4 nm W Nha Trang Air Base
3.6 nm NW InterContinental Nha Trang
3.9 nm NW Nha Trang Stadium
4.1 nm NW Christ the King Cathedral, Nha Trang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:59 2016