Sector Santa Barbara II, Venezuela Page

Other names: Sector Santa Bárbara II

World:Venezuela:Zulia
Latitude 10.6529 Longitude -71.6243 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 39' 10N Long (DMS) 71° 37' 27W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 358600

Weather Charts


Sector Santa Barbara II Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sector Santa Barbara II Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sector Santa Barbara II Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Delicias (0.6 nm)
Barrio Sebastopol (0.6 nm)
Barrio Puerto Rico (0.7 nm)
Sector Santa Maria (0.9 nm)
Barrio San Jose (1.0 nm)
Barrio Once de Febrero (1.0 nm)
Barrio Paraiso (0.3 nm)
Barrio Primero de Mayo (0.5 nm)
Sector Paraiso (0.6 nm)
Sector Paraiso (0.9 nm)
Maracaibo (1.1 nm)
Sector Santa Barbara I (0.7 nm)
Sector Santa Barbara II (0.8 nm)
Sector Bolivar (1.0 nm)
Sector Nueva Via (0.3 nm)
Barrio San Fernando (0.6 nm)
Barrio Asocerro (0.8 nm)
Barrio San Trino (1.1 nm)
Barrio Royal (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37474 Heli Centro Miranda Heliport Maracaibo 0 nm W 230
SVMC MAR Medium LA CHINITA INTL Maracaibo 8 nm W 227 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Dynamic International Airways, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Venezolana
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 61 nm W 304 SATENA
SKRH RCH Medium ALMIRANTE PADILLA Riohacha 92 nm W 304 Avianca, SATENA
SKPB Small PUERTO BOLIVAR Uribia 96 nm N 347 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Basilica of Our Lady of Chiquinquirá (Maracaibo)
1.0 nm SE List of the highest statues
1.1 nm SW Gonzaga College, Venezuela
1.2 nm SE Baralt Theater
1.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maracaibo
1.2 nm SE St. Peter and St. Paul Cathedral, Maracaibo
1.3 nm SW Maracaibo Province (Spanish Empire)
1.3 nm SW Maracaibo Province (Venezuela)
1.3 nm SW Costa Oriental del Lago de Maracaibo
1.7 nm E Rafael Urdaneta University
1.8 nm NW Estadio José Pachencho Romero
1.8 nm NW Estadio Luis Aparicio El Grande
1.9 nm E Aguamania
2.5 nm N Universidad Rafael Belloso Chacín
2.6 nm N Plaza de toros Monumental de Maracaibo
2.6 nm N Viasa Flight 742


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:38 2016