Barrio Paraiso, Venezuela Page

Other names: Barrio Paraíso

World:Venezuela:Zulia
Latitude 10.6572 Longitude -71.6251 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 71° 37' 30W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 396765

Weather Charts


Barrio Paraiso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrio Paraiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrio Paraiso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barrio Primero de Mayo (0.3 nm)
Barrio Sebastopol (0.6 nm)
Las Delicias (0.6 nm)
Sector Paraiso (0.7 nm)
Sector Santa Maria (0.7 nm)
Barrio Puerto Rico (0.8 nm)
Urbanizacion Sucre (0.9 nm)
Barrio San Jose (1.0 nm)
Barrio Los Postes Negros (1.0 nm)
Sector Paraiso (0.4 nm) Sector Santa Barbara I (0.7 nm)
Sector Santa Barbara II (0.9 nm)
Maracaibo (0.9 nm)
Sector Bolivar (1.2 nm)
Sector Santa Barbara II (0.3 nm)
Sector Nueva Via (0.5 nm)
Barrio San Fernando (0.9 nm)
Barrio Asocerro (1.1 nm)
Barrio Once de Febrero (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37474 Heli Centro Miranda Heliport Maracaibo 0 nm S 208
SVMC MAR Medium LA CHINITA INTL Maracaibo 8 nm W 225 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Dynamic International Airways, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Venezolana
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 61 nm W 304 SATENA
SKRH RCH Medium ALMIRANTE PADILLA Riohacha 92 nm W 304 Avianca, SATENA
SKPB Small PUERTO BOLIVAR Uribia 96 nm N 347 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Basilica of Our Lady of Chiquinquirá (Maracaibo)
1.2 nm SE List of the highest statues
1.2 nm SW Gonzaga College, Venezuela
1.3 nm SE Baralt Theater
1.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maracaibo
1.4 nm SE St. Peter and St. Paul Cathedral, Maracaibo
1.5 nm S Maracaibo Province (Spanish Empire)
1.5 nm S Maracaibo Province (Venezuela)
1.5 nm S Costa Oriental del Lago de Maracaibo
1.6 nm NW Estadio José Pachencho Romero
1.7 nm NW Estadio Luis Aparicio El Grande
1.8 nm E Rafael Urdaneta University
1.9 nm E Aguamania
2.2 nm N Universidad Rafael Belloso Chacín
2.3 nm N Plaza de toros Monumental de Maracaibo
2.3 nm N Viasa Flight 742


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:10 2016