Barrio Valle Frio, Venezuela Page

Other names: Barrio Valle Frío

World:Venezuela:Zulia
Latitude 10.6610 Longitude -71.6019 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 39' 40N Long (DMS) 71° 36' 7W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 284231

Weather Charts


Barrio Valle Frio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrio Valle Frio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrio Valle Frio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sector Santa Barbara I (0.7 nm)
Maracaibo (0.7 nm)
Sector Paraiso (1.2 nm)
Urbanizacion Bella Vista (0.5 nm)
Barrio Cerros de Marin (0.7 nm)
Colonia Bella Vista (0.9 nm)
Urbanizacion Creole (0.9 nm)
Barrio El Lago (1.0 nm)
Barrio Don Bosco (1.1 nm)
Urbanizacion La Virginia (1.1 nm)
Sector Las Mercedes (1.2 nm)
Sector San Benito (1.3 nm)
Barrio Don Bosco (1.3 nm)
Urbanizacion Zapara (1.3 nm)
Barrio Santa Lucia (0.6 nm)
El Milagro (0.7 nm)
Sector Santa Barbara II (0.8 nm)
Sector Bolivar (1.2 nm)
La Ciega (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37449 Heli Bancomara Heliport Maracaibo 0 nm W 251
SVMC MAR Medium LA CHINITA INTL Maracaibo 9 nm W 230 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Dynamic International Airways, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Venezolana
SKLM MCJ Medium LA MINA Maicao 62 nm W 303 SATENA
SKRH RCH Medium ALMIRANTE PADILLA Riohacha 93 nm W 303 Avianca, SATENA
SKPB Small PUERTO BOLIVAR Uribia 96 nm N 346 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Aguamania
0.8 nm SE Rafael Urdaneta University
1.2 nm S Baralt Theater
1.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maracaibo
1.2 nm S St. Peter and St. Paul Cathedral, Maracaibo
1.3 nm SW List of the highest statues
1.3 nm SW Basilica of Our Lady of Chiquinquirá (Maracaibo)
2.5 nm SW Costa Oriental del Lago de Maracaibo
2.5 nm SW Maracaibo Province (Spanish Empire)
2.5 nm SW Maracaibo Province (Venezuela)
2.5 nm SW Gonzaga College, Venezuela
2.7 nm W Estadio José Pachencho Romero
2.7 nm NW Universidad Rafael Belloso Chacín
2.8 nm W Estadio Luis Aparicio El Grande
2.9 nm NW Plaza de toros Monumental de Maracaibo
2.9 nm NW Viasa Flight 742


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:22 2016