Santa Maria, Venezuela Page

Other names: Santa María

World:Venezuela:Trujillo
Latitude 9.6923 Longitude -70.0932 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 9° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 70° 5' 36W Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1086

Weather Charts


Santa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agua de Obispo (1.4 nm)
Las Palmas (2.7 nm)
Los Potreritos (3.5 nm)
Loma Pancha (4.3 nm)
Las Lagunitas (2.3 nm)
El Rincon (3.1 nm)
La Ceiba (4.4 nm)
Cienguita (4.6 nm)
La Montana (2.9 nm)
El Tronco (3.0 nm)
La Pena (3.6 nm)
Los Caneyes (3.8 nm)
Las Montanuelas (3.9 nm)
Cobalombo (4.0 nm)
El Paraparo (4.5 nm)
El Cortijo (2.8 nm)
Las Virtudes (4.0 nm)
El Pozo (4.2 nm)
Los Aposentos (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVPS Small Hacienda La Pastora Airport San Pedro 11 nm N 351
SVBK Small BOCONO Bocono 26 nm S 197
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 35 nm W 234 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR37568 Heli Motatan II Heliport Santa Isabel 42 nm W 264
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 48 nm E 64 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm E Parroquia Guárico
18.5 nm E Andrés Eloy Blanco Municipality, Lara
18.6 nm E Morán Municipality
28.0 nm SW Trujillo Province (Venezuela)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:54 2016