Las Montanuelas, Venezuela Page

Other names: Las Montañuelas

World:Venezuela:Trujillo
Latitude 9.7068 Longitude -70.0284 Altitude (feet) 5095
Lat (DMS) 9° 42' 24N Long (DMS) 70° 1' 42W Altitude (meters) 1552
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 710

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Las Montanuelas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Montanuelas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Montanuelas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Tronco (1.0 nm)
La Montana (1.3 nm)
Los Caneyes (0.5 nm)
La Pena (1.2 nm)
La Mesa (1.4 nm)
Porras (2.6 nm)
Hato Arriba (3.5 nm)
El Carrizal (0.6 nm)
Las Canoas (0.9 nm)
Chirino (2.7 nm)
La Quebrada (3.0 nm)
Chirino (3.1 nm)
Las Huertas (3.3 nm)
Humocaro Bajo (3.7 nm)
Pie de Cuesta (1.5 nm)
El Paraparo (1.9 nm)
Vano (2.9 nm)
Cobalombo (3.1 nm)
Queno (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVPS Small Hacienda La Pastora Airport San Pedro 12 nm N 333
FR37613 Small Tinaquillo A Airport Quibor 25 nm E 57
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 39 nm W 236 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 44 nm E 63 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
FR37568 Heli Motatan II Heliport Santa Isabel 46 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm E Andrés Eloy Blanco Municipality, Lara
14.7 nm E Parroquia Guárico
14.7 nm E Morán Municipality
28.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Carora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:27 2016