Chirino, Venezuela Page

Other names: Chirinó

World:Venezuela:Lara
Latitude 9.7173 Longitude -69.9774 Altitude (feet) 5095
Lat (DMS) 9° 43' 2N Long (DMS) 69° 58' 39W Altitude (meters) 1552
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 314

Weather Charts


Chirino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chirino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chirino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Carrizal (2.5 nm)
Las Canoas (2.6 nm)
La Mesa (2.9 nm)
Pie de Cuesta (2.9 nm)
Las Montanuelas (3.1 nm)
Los Caneyes (3.3 nm)
Hato Arriba (3.4 nm) El Alto (0.9 nm)
El Espinal (2.1 nm)
El Parchal (2.5 nm)
La Laguna (3.1 nm)
El Potrero (3.2 nm)
Chirino (0.6 nm)
La Quebrada (0.9 nm)
Las Huertas (1.6 nm)
Humocaro Bajo (2.2 nm)
El Cucharo (3.2 nm)
La Vega (3.2 nm)
El Paraparo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVPS Small Hacienda La Pastora Airport San Pedro 13 nm N 320
FR37613 Small Tinaquillo A Airport Quibor 22 nm E 54
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 41 nm E 61 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 42 nm W 237 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVAC AGV Medium OSWALDO GUEVARA MUJICA Acarigua 44 nm E 102 Avior Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Andrés Eloy Blanco Municipality, Lara
11.7 nm E Morán Municipality
12.2 nm SE Parroquia Guárico
28.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Carora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:24 2016