El Retono, Venezuela Page

Other names: El Retoño

World:Venezuela:Trujillo
Latitude 9.5914 Longitude -71.0312 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 9° 35' 29N Long (DMS) 71° 1' 52W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2206

Weather Charts


El Retono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Retono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Retono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomoporo de Tierra (2.2 nm)
Tomoporo de Tierra (2.2 nm)
Tomoporo de Agua (2.9 nm)
San Isidro (4.5 nm)
La Raya (4.6 nm)
La Raya (4.7 nm)
Tres de Febrero (3.2 nm)
Los Canos (3.8 nm)
Las Cuatro Bocas (3.9 nm)
Los Canos (4.0 nm)
Alto Viento (4.5 nm)
Moporo (1.7 nm)
El Mamon (1.8 nm)
La Franquera (2.8 nm)
El Cano (2.8 nm)
Central de Ceiba (3.7 nm)
El Cienego (3.9 nm)
La Ceibita (4.1 nm)
El Canal (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVKV Small Corral Viejo Airport La Bombita 5 nm N 40
SVCI Small Punta de Oro Airport 7 nm S 138
FR37563 Heli Mene Grande Heliport 11 nm W 310
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 30 nm E 119 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVMD MRD Medium ALBERTO CARNEVALLI Merida 61 nm S 187 Avior Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NE San Joaquín de la Vega
20.4 nm S Gibraltar, Venezuela
23.8 nm SE Isnotú, Trujillo, Venezuela
26.4 nm SE List of towns in Venezuela named El Pao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:09 2016