El Cienego, Venezuela Page

Other names: El Ciénego

World:Venezuela:Trujillo
Latitude 9.5267 Longitude -71.0314 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 9° 31' 36N Long (DMS) 71° 1' 53W Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3340

Weather Charts


El Cienego Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Cienego Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Cienego Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Central de Ceiba (1.2 nm)
La Ceibita (2.1 nm)
La Franquera (1.3 nm)
El Mamon (2.1 nm)
Moporo (2.7 nm)
El Retono (3.9 nm)
Tres de Febrero (4.5 nm)
El Cano (2.7 nm)
Las Cuatro Bocas (3.5 nm)
Las Adjuntas (4.6 nm)
El Canal (0.8 nm)
La Ceibita (1.3 nm)
Palmira (1.8 nm)
La Caroa (1.9 nm)
La Carpa (2.4 nm)
El Pueblito (3.2 nm)
Santa Apolonia (3.5 nm)
El Cinco (4.1 nm)
La Ceiba (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVSS Small Hacienda San José Airport San José de Trujillo 3 nm S 181
SVCI Small Punta de Oro Airport 4 nm E 107
FR37563 Heli Mene Grande Heliport 14 nm N 322
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 28 nm E 112 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVMD MRD Medium ALBERTO CARNEVALLI Merida 57 nm S 187 Avior Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S Gibraltar, Venezuela
19.9 nm NE San Joaquín de la Vega
21.8 nm SE Isnotú, Trujillo, Venezuela
24.2 nm SE List of towns in Venezuela named El Pao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:23 2016