San Jose, Venezuela Page

Other names: San José

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.7813 Longitude -72.2215 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 7° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 72° 13' 17W Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148486

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagunillas (1.1 nm)
Barrancas (1.5 nm)
Torbes (1.8 nm)
La Popa (1.8 nm)
El Rio (2.0 nm)
El Mirador (2.0 nm)
Los Quioscos (1.1 nm)
El Recreo (1.2 nm)
Villa Rosario (1.3 nm)
Paramillo (1.9 nm)
Los Teques (0.3 nm)
Pirineos (1.0 nm)
La Cueva (1.8 nm)
San Cristobal (0.9 nm)
Las Flores (1.2 nm)
La Concordia (1.4 nm)
El Carmen (1.8 nm)
Loma de Pio (2.2 nm)
Perico (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 1 nm N 42
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 13 nm W 285 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SVMW Small Los Malabares Airport 16 nm W 234
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 17 nm S 139 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 19 nm W 297 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Táchira helicopter crash
1.2 nm E Plaza Monumental de Toros de Pueblo Nuevo
1.4 nm E Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo
1.9 nm S Andean Region, Venezuela
3.6 nm N Palmira, Táchira
9.8 nm SW Junín Municipality, Táchira
12.4 nm E Sucre, Táchira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:28 2016