Perico, Venezuela Page

Other names: Pericos

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.7539 Longitude -72.2468 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 45' 14N Long (DMS) 72° 14' 48W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165904

Weather Charts


Perico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Luis (1.2 nm)
Tonono (1.4 nm)
El Tope (1.8 nm)
El Pueblito (2.2 nm)
El Rio (0.4 nm)
La Popa (0.8 nm)
El Mirador (1.2 nm)
Torbes (1.6 nm)
El Rosario (2.1 nm)
Lagunillas (2.1 nm)
San Jose (2.2 nm)
La Concordia (1.0 nm)
El Carmen (1.3 nm)
San Cristobal (1.5 nm)
Las Flores (1.9 nm)
El Corozo (0.3 nm)
Sabaneta (1.7 nm)
La Tinta (2.0 nm)
Cuharo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 3 nm N 42
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 12 nm W 294 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SVMW Small Los Malabares Airport 14 nm W 235
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 16 nm E 132 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 18 nm W 303 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Táchira helicopter crash
1.8 nm E Andean Region, Venezuela
3.4 nm NE Plaza Monumental de Toros de Pueblo Nuevo
3.5 nm NE Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo
5.3 nm N Palmira, Táchira
7.7 nm SW Junín Municipality, Táchira
12.6 nm NW Juan Vicente Gómez International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:49 2016