La Calera, Venezuela Page

Other names: La Caleta

World:Venezuela:Merida
Latitude 8.5685 Longitude -71.2423 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 8° 34' 7N Long (DMS) 71° 14' 32W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55640

Weather Charts


La Calera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Calera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Calera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monte Negro (1.5 nm)
Bocono (1.7 nm)
La Rancheria (2.4 nm)
Las Cruces (1.1 nm)
El Salado (1.1 nm)
Cacute (1.2 nm)
Laguneta (1.8 nm)
Los Angeles (2.2 nm)
La Punta (2.4 nm)
Los Curos (2.5 nm)
La Parroquia (2.5 nm)
Manzano Abajo (0.6 nm)
Ejido (1.3 nm)
La Hoyada (1.6 nm)
Agua Caliente (1.6 nm)
Agua Dulce (2.2 nm)
San Onofre (2.5 nm)
Llano Grande (2.8 nm)
Los Arboles (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVMD MRD Medium ALBERTO CARNEVALLI Merida 4 nm E 80 Avior Airlines
SVSY Small San Francisco de Mérida Airport 24 nm W 304
SVVG VIG Medium JUAN PABLO PEREZ ALFONSO El Vigia 25 nm W 277 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines
SVQP Small Miquelon Airport 29 nm N 345
SVSZ STB Medium SANTA BARBARA DEL ZULIA 48 nm W 300 Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Estadio Metropolitano de San Cristóbal
1.7 nm SE Estadio Metropolitano de Mérida
5.4 nm N Santa Bárbara Airlines Flight 518
5.8 nm E Estadio Guillermo Soto Rosa
5.8 nm E Libertador Municipality, Mérida
6.1 nm W Jají, Venezuela
6.1 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Mérida in Venezuela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:19 2016