Urbanizacion Romulo Gallegos, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Romulo Gallegos

World:Venezuela:Guarico
Latitude 9.9194 Longitude -67.3883 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 9° 55' 10N Long (DMS) 67° 23' 18W Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37866

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Romulo Gallegos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Romulo Gallegos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Romulo Gallegos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polleras Caja de Agua (1.1 nm)
Fundo Los Mangos (2.2 nm)
Chacao (2.4 nm)
Fundo El Salto (3.2 nm)
Fundo El Caro (2.4 nm)
Piritu (2.4 nm)
Pedregalito (3.1 nm)
Finca Paso Cochero (3.5 nm)
Hacienda El Guarico (2.0 nm)
San Juan de los Morros (2.1 nm)
Camoruquito (2.2 nm)
Barrialote (2.4 nm)
La Puerta (2.9 nm)
Fundo Pilon (2.9 nm)
Termales (3.4 nm)
El Guarico (3.4 nm)
Las Adjuntas (1.2 nm)
Destiladero (2.8 nm)
La Guamita (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVJM Medium SAN JUAN DE LOS MORROS San Juan de los Morros 0 nm S 145
SVEP Small EL PALMAR 17 nm N 348
FR37619 Heli Vencerámica La Victoria Heliport La Victoria 19 nm N 349
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 34 nm W 293 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 47 nm N 29 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E List of the highest statues
2.5 nm SE Estadio Pancho Pepe Cróquer
13.0 nm NW Third Republic of Venezuela
13.0 nm NW Second Republic of Venezuela
13.0 nm NW First Republic of Venezuela
14.9 nm NW Autódromo Internacional de Turagua Pancho Pepe Cróquer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:43 2016