Piritu, Venezuela Page

Other names: Píritu

World:Venezuela:Aragua
Latitude 9.9569 Longitude -67.3730 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 9° 57' 25N Long (DMS) 67° 22' 23W Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36782

Weather Charts


Piritu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piritu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piritu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Cumbre (2.1 nm)
El Carmen (2.2 nm)
Fundo El Caro (2.6 nm)
Quebrada Honda (2.8 nm)
Pedregalito (0.7 nm)
Finca Los Cojos (2.6 nm)
Hacienda La Evangeliera (2.7 nm)
Finca Paso Cochero (1.3 nm)
Fundo Pilon (1.4 nm)
La Puerta (1.4 nm)
Paso Hacienda Vieja (1.9 nm)
Paguita (2.4 nm)
Apamatico (2.6 nm)
Termales (2.7 nm)
El Guarico (2.7 nm)
Hacienda El Guarico (1.4 nm)
Barrialote (2.0 nm)
Urbanizacion Romulo Gallegos (2.4 nm)
San Juan de los Morros (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVJM Medium SAN JUAN DE LOS MORROS San Juan de los Morros 3 nm S 187
SVEP Small EL PALMAR 15 nm N 343
FR37619 Heli Vencerámica La Victoria Heliport La Victoria 17 nm N 344
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 34 nm W 289 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 44 nm N 30 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S List of the highest statues
3.7 nm S Estadio Pancho Pepe Cróquer
12.1 nm NW Third Republic of Venezuela
12.1 nm NW Second Republic of Venezuela
12.1 nm NW First Republic of Venezuela
13.5 nm NW Autódromo Internacional de Turagua Pancho Pepe Cróquer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:33 2016