Los Islenos, Venezuela Page

Other names: Los Isleños

World:Venezuela:Guarico
Latitude 9.2084 Longitude -66.0612 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 12' 30N Long (DMS) 66° 3' 40W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33191

Weather Charts


Los Islenos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Islenos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Islenos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belisario (1.6 nm)
Chupadero (1.7 nm)
Barrialito (2.7 nm)
La Ceiba (2.8 nm)
Roblecito (1.4 nm)
Fundo Las Piraguas (1.6 nm)
Aragua (1.9 nm)
El Corozo (2.4 nm)
Granja El Corozo (3.1 nm)
Paujisal (3.2 nm)
Hato La Chacra (3.7 nm)
La Vigia (3.2 nm)
Valle de La Pascua (3.2 nm)
Hato Mayalito (3.4 nm)
Los Dragos (3.7 nm)
Hato Buenos Aires (4.0 nm)
El Saman (0.6 nm)
Mamonal (1.0 nm)
Mahomito (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVVP VDP Medium VALLE DE LA PASCUA 4 nm E 78
SVNJ Small Morichito II Airport 14 nm S 185
SVRF Closed La Reforma Airport 22 nm W 256
SVBC BLA Medium GENERAL JOSE ANTONIO ANZOATEGUI INTL Barcelona 97 nm E 56 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Amerijet International, Avior Airlines, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 100 nm N 326 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Chimire, Venezuela
4.1 nm E Valle de la Pascua Airport
22.7 nm SE El Socorro, Venezuela
44.8 nm E Pedro Zaraza Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:09 2016