La Estacion, Venezuela Page

Other names: La Estación

World:Venezuela:Falcon
Latitude 10.8058 Longitude -69.6625 Altitude (feet) 2562
Lat (DMS) 10° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 69° 39' 45W Altitude (meters) 780
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2861

Weather Charts


La Estacion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Estacion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Estacion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Francisco (2.9 nm)
La Soledad (3.9 nm)
San Ramon (4.0 nm)
La Soledad (0.6 nm)
Kilometro Cien (1.6 nm)
Tigre Sentado (1.7 nm)
El Maporal (2.2 nm)
La Ceibita (3.2 nm)
El Huigueron (3.6 nm)
El Higueron (3.8 nm)
Santa Elena (1.9 nm)
San Antonio (2.4 nm)
El Pauji (2.7 nm)
Mapara Abajo (3.9 nm)
Gayones (4.6 nm)
Barrio Nuevo (3.1 nm)
La Tonica (4.4 nm)
La Tunita (4.4 nm)
La Yegua (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVHH Small CHURUGUARA Churuguara 1 nm E 85
SVHP Small Hacienda El Paso Airport Las Vegas del Tuy 27 nm E 101
SVCR CZE Medium JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS Coro 36 nm N 358 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 49 nm S 158 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
FR37522 Heli Heliyasa Heliport La Piedra 53 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Churuguara
9.5 nm S Urdaneta, Lara
19.0 nm N Bolívar, Falcón
35.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:41 2016