El Pauji, Venezuela Page

Other names: El Paují

World:Venezuela:Falcon
Latitude 10.8136 Longitude -69.6167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 10° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 69° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2870

Weather Charts


El Pauji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Pauji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Pauji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Elena (0.8 nm)
Tigre Sentado (2.0 nm)
La Soledad (2.6 nm)
La Estacion (2.7 nm)
Kilometro Cien (3.5 nm)
El Maporal (3.6 nm)
San Antonio (1.5 nm)
Agua Caliente (2.4 nm)
El Huigueron (3.2 nm)
El Higueron (3.5 nm)
La Ceibita (3.6 nm)
Mapara Abajo (1.4 nm)
Gayones (1.9 nm)
La Despedida (3.6 nm)
Las Guarabitas (3.6 nm)
Agua Salada (3.9 nm)
La Cebolleta (4.0 nm)
Barrio Nuevo (3.3 nm)
La Tunita (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVHH Small CHURUGUARA Churuguara 1 nm W 254
SVHP Small Hacienda El Paso Airport Las Vegas del Tuy 24 nm E 104
SVCR CZE Medium JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS Coro 36 nm N 354 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 48 nm S 161 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
FR37522 Heli Heliyasa Heliport La Piedra 52 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Churuguara
11.0 nm SW Urdaneta, Lara
18.9 nm N Bolívar, Falcón
35.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:55 2016